Miriam 251 from the Pokémon TCG set Scarlet & Violet

Miriam 251/198

Scarlet & Violet

Market value

Market value
Set
Scarlet & Violet
Number
251/198
Rarity
Special Illustration Rare
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Released
2023/03/31

About Miriam

Numbered 251/198, Miriam is part of the Pokémon TCG set Scarlet & Violet.

The set belongs to the Scarlet & Violet series by The Pokémon Company.

Scarlet & Violet was released on 2023/03/31.

The card has rarity “Special Illustration Rare”, which influences its market value and availability among collectors.

Whether you play or collect, CardAtlas shows how Miriam evolves in market value and helps you add it to your collection or wishlist.

Market value

Card details

Number
251/198
Rarity
Special Illustration Rare
Supertype
Trainer
Subtypes
Supporter
Illustrator
Akira Komayama
Regulation mark
G

Set information

Set
Scarlet & Violet
Series
Scarlet & Violet
Released
2023/03/31
Printed total
198
Total cards
258

Evolution chain

More from Scarlet & Violet

Alternate artworks

More Miriam cards

Related searches

Keep your collection in check

Create a free CardAtlas account and manage all your Pokémon cards in one place.

Sign up free