Diglett 92 from the Pokémon TCG set Sword & Shield

Diglett 92/202

Sword & Shield

Market value

Market value
Set
Sword & Shield
Number
92/202
Rarity
Common
Series
Sword & Shield
Released
2020/02/07

About Diglett

Diglett 92/202 is a collectible from the Pokémon Trading Card Game set Sword & Shield.

The set belongs to the Sword & Shield series by The Pokémon Company.

Sword & Shield was released on 2020/02/07.

The card has rarity “Common”, which influences its market value and availability among collectors.

Collectors use CardAtlas to track the current market price of Diglett, set price alerts, and trade the card with other players across Europe.

Market value

Card details

Number
92/202
Rarity
Common
Supertype
Pokémon
Subtypes
Basic
Stage
Basic
Types
Fighting
HP
60
Weakness
Grass ×2
Retreat cost
1
Illustrator
Hasegawa Saki
Regulation mark
D
Pokédex №
#50

If a Diglett digs through a field, it leaves the soil perfectly tilled and ideal for planting crops.

Set information

Set
Sword & Shield
Series
Sword & Shield
Released
2020/02/07
Printed total
202
Total cards
216

Evolution chain

More from Sword & Shield

Alternate artworks

More Diglett cards

Related searches

Keep your collection in check

Create a free CardAtlas account and manage all your Pokémon cards in one place.

Sign up free